Results

Saturday 29 March 2014

Club Development League - North

13:00
Morpeth 4
2 - 5
Jesmond PC 2

Saturday 22 March 2014

Club Development League - North

TBC
Gateshead 4
3 - 0
Tynedale 2
12:00
Morpeth 4
2 - 2
Durham City 4

Saturday 15 March 2014

Intermediate League 1

TBC
Gateshead 2
8 - 0
Hartlepool Cals 1

Sunday 9 March 2014

Club Development League - South

TBC
Hartlepool Caledonians 2
vs
Marton Furness 6
TBC
Wilton 2
vs
Norton

Saturday 8 March 2014

Premier Division

TBC
Durham Univ 3
3 - 1
North Shields 1
TBC
Jesmond PC 1
2 - 3
Sunderland Broom 1
TBC
Morpeth 1
3 - 1
Stokesley 1
TBC
Newcastle Univ 2
2 - 5
Durham City 1
TBC
Stockton 2
2 - 4
Durham Univ 4
TBC
Wilton 1
1 - 3
Newcastle Univ 3

Intermediate League 1

TBC
Billingham 1
1 - 7
Gateshead 2
TBC
Durham City 2
3 - 4
Hild Bede 1
TBC
Marton Furness 2
3 - 0
Whitley Bay & Tynemouth 2
TBC
Newcastle Medics 1
10 - 2
Hartlepool Cals 1
TBC
Newcastle Univ 4
3 - 1
Stockton 3
TBC
North Shields 2
0 - 1
Morpeth 2

Intermediate League 2

12:30
Darlington 1
4 - 0
Durham City 3
TBC
Morpeth 3
2 - 3
Marton Furness 3
TBC
Redcar 1
4 - 0
Richmond 2
TBC
Stockton 4
1 - 3
Gateshead 3
TBC
Stokesley 2
3 - 1
Newcastle Medics 2
TBC
Sunderland Broom 2
2 - 8
Tynedale 1

Sunday 2 March 2014

Club Development League - South

TBC
Redcar 2
2 - 1
Richmond 3

U18 Junior Development League

TBC
Durham City
vs
Stokesley
TBC
Hartlepool Caledonians
vs
Durham City
TBC
Stockton
vs
Gateshead
TBC
Stokesley
vs
Hartlepool Caledonians
TBC
Wilton
vs
Marton Furness

Saturday 1 March 2014

Premier Division

TBC
Durham City 1
0 - 5
Durham Univ 3
TBC
Durham Univ 4
5 - 1
Wilton 1
TBC
Newcastle Univ 3
4 - 2
Jesmond PC 1
TBC
North Shields 1
2 - 1
Morpeth 1
TBC
Stokesley 1
5 - 2
Newcastle Univ 2
TBC
Sunderland Broom 1
4 - 3
Stockton 2

Intermediate League 1

TBC
Gateshead 2
2 - 1
Durham City 2
TBC
Hartlepool Cals 1
1 - 10
Marton Furness 2
TBC
Hild Bede 1
6 - 1
North Shields 2
13:30
Morpeth 2
5 - 1
Billingham 1
TBC
Stockton 3
4 - 1
Newcastle Medics 1
TBC
Whitley Bay & Tynemouth 2
4 - 1
Newcastle Univ 4

Intermediate League 2

TBC
Durham City 3
1 - 2
Redcar 1
TBC
Gateshead 3
4 - 0
Morpeth 3
TBC
Marton Furness 3
3 - 0
Stokesley 2
TBC
Newcastle Medics 2
8 - 1
Stockton 4
TBC
Richmond 2
3 - 0
Sunderland Broom 2
TBC
Tynedale 1
8 - 1
Darlington 1

Club Development League - South

TBC
Marton Furness 5
3 - 2
Stockton 5
TBC
Marton Furness 6
0 - 16
Marton Furness 4
TBC
Redcar 2
vs
Hartlepool Caledonians 2
TBC
Wilton 2
vs
Richmond 3

Club Development League - North

TBC
Durham/Sunderland 1
0 - 7
North Shields 3
TBC
Jesmond PC 2
3 - 0
Gateshead 4
TBC
Whitley Bay & Tynemouth 3
5 - 3
Newcastle 1

Latest news

November Newsletter
General November Newsletter

Information Newsletter, this is also available in the download section

Fixture Re-Organisation
General Fixture Re-Organisation

Earlier this week I was informed that Norton were dropping their Premier league team leaving only their side in CDLS.

Results Reporting
General Results Reporting

Effort required from all clubs to improve speed at which results are reported

North East Hockey League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe