Results

Saturday 30 November 2013

Premier Division

TBC
Durham Univ 3
4 - 1
Durham City 1
TBC
Jesmond PC 1
5 - 2
Newcastle Univ 3
12:00
Morpeth 1
1 - 1
North Shields 1
TBC
Newcastle Univ 2
2 - 3
Stokesley 1
13:30
Stockton 2
5 - 4
Sunderland Broom 1
TBC
Wilton 1
0 - 3
Durham Univ 4

Intermediate League 1

14:00
Billingham 1
0 - 5
Morpeth 2
TBC
Durham City 2
6 - 0
Gateshead 2
14:00
Marton Furness 2
7 - 1
Hartlepool Cals 1
14:30
Newcastle Medics 1
5 - 6
Stockton 3
TBC
Newcastle Univ 4
2 - 3
Whitley Bay & Tynemouth 2
TBC
North Shields 2
2 - 5
Hild Bede 1

Intermediate League 2

14:00
Darlington 1
1 - 7
Tynedale 1
13:30
Morpeth 3
0 - 5
Gateshead 3
TBC
Redcar 1
3 - 2
Durham City 3
15:00
Stockton 4
2 - 3
Newcastle Medics 2
15:00
Stokesley 2
0 - 3
Marton Furness 3
TBC
Sunderland Broom 2
0 - 5
Richmond 2

Sunday 24 November 2013

Intermediate League 1

13:00
Marton Furness 2
0 - 5
Hild Bede 1

U18 Junior Development League

TBC
Gateshead
2 - 3
Marton Furness
TBC
Hartlepool Caledonians
1 - 6
Gateshead
TBC
Marton Furness
9 - 2
Hartlepool Caledonians
TBC
Stockton
vs
Stokesley
TBC
Wilton
3 - 1
Durham City

Saturday 23 November 2013

Premier Division

TBC
Durham City 1
4 - 3
Newcastle Univ 2
TBC
Durham Univ 4
3 - 3
Stockton 2
TBC
Newcastle Univ 3
4 - 2
Wilton 1
TBC
North Shields 1
2 - 4
Durham Univ 3
TBC
Stokesley 1
0 - 0
Morpeth 1
TBC
Sunderland Broom 1
3 - 2
Jesmond PC 1

Intermediate League 1

TBC
Gateshead 2
7 - 0
Billingham 1
TBC
Hartlepool Cals 1
0 - 13
Newcastle Medics 1
TBC
Hild Bede 1
0 - 1
Durham City 2
12:00
Morpeth 2
0 - 0
North Shields 2
TBC
Stockton 3
7 - 1
Newcastle Univ 4
14:00
Whitley Bay & Tynemouth 2
0 - 3
Marton Furness 2

Intermediate League 2

TBC
Durham City 3
3 - 2
Darlington 1
TBC
Gateshead 3
0 - 2
Stockton 4
12:00
Marton Furness 3
4 - 6
Morpeth 3
TBC
Newcastle Medics 2
3 - 2
Stokesley 2
TBC
Richmond 2
1 - 4
Redcar 1
TBC
Tynedale 1
3 - 0
Sunderland Broom 2

Club Development League - South

15:00
Marton Furness 5
3 - 3
Marton Furness 4
10:30
Marton Furness 6
1 - 5
Hartlepool Caledonians 2
TBC
Norton
4 - 1
Stockton 5
TBC
Richmond 3
3 - 5
Redcar 2

Club Development League - North

TBC
Durham/Sunderland 1
2 - 4
Newcastle 1
TBC
Jesmond PC 2
0 - 2
North Shields 3
13:30
Morpeth 4
2 - 3
Gateshead 4
TBC
Whitley Bay & Tynemouth 3
2 - 1
Tynedale 2

Monday 18 November 2013

Premier Division

TBC
Durham Univ 3
2 - 1
Durham Univ 4

Sunday 17 November 2013

Club Development League - South

TBC
Richmond 3
3 - 1
Wilton 2
11:00
Stockton 5
2 - 5
Marton Furness 5

Club Development League - North

15:30
Morpeth 4
3 - 0
Tynedale 2
TBC
North Shields 3
7 - 3
Durham/Sunderland 1

Saturday 16 November 2013

Premier Division

TBC
Durham Univ 3
1 - 1
Stokesley 1
TBC
Jesmond PC 1
2 - 1
Durham Univ 4
12:00
Morpeth 1
2 - 1
Newcastle Univ 2
TBC
Newcastle Univ 3
2 - 4
Sunderland Broom 1
TBC
North Shields 1
2 - 2
Durham City 1
TBC
Wilton 1
2 - 3
Stockton 2

Intermediate League 1

TBC
Durham City 2
7 - 0
Billingham 1
13:30
Hild Bede 1
0 - 4
Morpeth 2
14:30
Newcastle Medics 1
3 - 4
Marton Furness 2
TBC
Newcastle Univ 4
4 - 1
Hartlepool Cals 1
TBC
North Shields 2
1 - 4
Gateshead 2
TBC
Stockton 3
3 - 1
Whitley Bay & Tynemouth 2

Intermediate League 2

15:00
Marton Furness 3
3 - 1
Newcastle Medics 2
13:30
Morpeth 3
4 - 1
Stockton 4
TBC
Redcar 1
3 - 4
Tynedale 1
TBC
Richmond 2
3 - 6
Durham City 3
TBC
Stokesley 2
1 - 4
Gateshead 3
TBC
Sunderland Broom 2
0 - 7
Darlington 1

Club Development League - South

13:45
Hartlepool Caledonians 2
0 - 13
Marton Furness 4
15:00
Richmond 3
4 - 0
Marton Furness 6
TBC
Stockton 5
vs
Wilton 2

Club Development League - North

TBC
Durham City 4
2 - 7
Whitley Bay & Tynemouth 3
TBC
Durham/Sunderland 1
0 - 8
Jesmond PC 2
13:30
North Shields 3
6 - 0
Morpeth 4
TBC
Tynedale 2
7 - 4
Newcastle 1

Sunday 10 November 2013

U13 Junior Development League

TBC
Durham City A
vs
Marton Furness A
TBC
Durham City B
vs
Hartlepool Caledonians
TBC
Durham City B
vs
Marton Furness C
TBC
Gateshead
vs
Norton
TBC
Gateshead
vs
Redcar
TBC
Hartlepool Caledonians
vs
Marton Furness C
TBC
Marton Furness A
vs
Marton Furness B
TBC
Marton Furness B
vs
Durham City A
TBC
Marton Furness B
vs
Stockton D
TBC
Norton
vs
Stokesley
TBC
Redcar
vs
Norton
TBC
Redcar
vs
Stokesley
TBC
Stockton A
1 - 7
Whitley Bay & Tynemouth
TBC
Stockton A
vs
Whitley Bay & Tynemouth
TBC
Stockton B
vs
Stockton A
TBC
Stockton C
vs
Stockton A
TBC
Stockton C
vs
Stockton B
TBC
Stockton D
vs
Durham City A
TBC
Stockton D
vs
Marton Furness A
TBC
Stokesley
vs
Gateshead
TBC
Whitley Bay & Tynemouth
vs
Stockton B
TBC
Whitley Bay & Tynemouth
7 - 1
Stockton B
TBC
Whitley Bay & Tynemouth
vs
Stockton C
TBC
Whitley Bay & Tynemouth
0 - 1
Stockton C

Saturday 9 November 2013

Premier Division

13:30
Durham City 1
3 - 1
Morpeth 1
TBC
Durham Univ 4
2 - 1
Newcastle Univ 3
TBC
Newcastle Univ 2
1 - 5
Durham Univ 3
13:30
Stockton 2
3 - 1
Jesmond PC 1
TBC
Stokesley 1
2 - 3
North Shields 1
TBC
Sunderland Broom 1
3 - 2
Wilton 1

Intermediate League 1

TBC
Billingham 1
0 - 1
North Shields 2
TBC
Gateshead 2
3 - 1
Hild Bede 1
13:45
Hartlepool Cals 1
2 - 9
Stockton 3
13:30
Marton Furness 2
3 - 2
Newcastle Univ 4
12:00
Morpeth 2
4 - 0
Durham City 2
TBC
Whitley Bay & Tynemouth 2
3 - 0
Newcastle Medics 1

Intermediate League 2

12:30
Darlington 1
7 - 3
Redcar 1
TBC
Durham City 3
7 - 2
Sunderland Broom 2
12:00
Gateshead 3
4 - 1
Marton Furness 3
14:30
Newcastle Medics 2
4 - 1
Morpeth 3
15:00
Stockton 4
2 - 1
Stokesley 2
TBC
Tynedale 1
3 - 0
Richmond 2

Club Development League - South

TBC
Hartlepool Caledonians 2
1 - 7
Richmond 3
12:00
Marton Furness 4
2 - 4
Norton
TBC
Redcar 2
4 - 3
Stockton 5

Club Development League - North

13:30
Morpeth 4
5 - 3
Durham/Sunderland 1
TBC
Newcastle 1
4 - 0
Jesmond PC 2
TBC
Tynedale 2
2 - 2
Durham City 4
TBC
Whitley Bay & Tynemouth 3
3 - 1
Gateshead 4

Sunday 3 November 2013

Intermediate League 1

TBC
Newcastle Medics 1
6 - 3
Hild Bede 1

Club Development League - North

TBC
Durham/Sunderland 1
0 - 6
Tynedale 2

Saturday 2 November 2013

Premier Division

TBC
Durham City 1
3 - 2
Stokesley 1
TBC
Durham Univ 4
2 - 1
Sunderland Broom 1
TBC
Jesmond PC 1
1 - 2
Wilton 1
13:30
Morpeth 1
1 - 7
Durham Univ 3
13:30
Newcastle Univ 3
3 - 1
Stockton 2
TBC
North Shields 1
2 - 1
Newcastle Univ 2

Intermediate League 1

TBC
Hild Bede 1
5 - 1
Billingham 1
14:30
Newcastle Medics 1
10 - 0
Morpeth 2
TBC
Newcastle Univ 4
1 - 2
Gateshead 2
TBC
North Shields 2
2 - 1
Durham City 2
12:00
Stockton 3
2 - 2
Marton Furness 2
TBC
Whitley Bay & Tynemouth 2
6 - 1
Hartlepool Cals 1

Intermediate League 2

TBC
Durham City 3
1 - 4
Tynedale 1
TBC
Gateshead 3
2 - 3
Redcar 1
12:00
Marton Furness 3
14 - 0
Stockton 4
TBC
Richmond 2
1 - 4
Darlington 1
15:00
Stokesley 2
0 - 3
Morpeth 3
TBC
Sunderland Broom 2
0 - 1
Newcastle Medics 2

Club Development League - South

15:00
Marton Furness 5
1 - 1
Redcar 2
13:30
Richmond 3
3 - 1
Marton Furness 4
15:00
Stockton 5
5 - 0
Marton Furness 6

Club Development League - North

TBC
Durham City 4
2 - 8
Newcastle 1
TBC
North Shields 3
3 - 1
Whitley Bay & Tynemouth 3

Latest news

November Newsletter
General November Newsletter

Information Newsletter, this is also available in the download section

Fixture Re-Organisation
General Fixture Re-Organisation

Earlier this week I was informed that Norton were dropping their Premier league team leaving only their side in CDLS.

Results Reporting
General Results Reporting

Effort required from all clubs to improve speed at which results are reported

North East Hockey League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe