Results

Sunday 27 October 2013

Premier Division

TBC
Durham Univ 3
6 - 1
Jesmond PC 1
TBC
Stokesley 1
2 - 1
Durham Univ 4

Intermediate League 1

TBC
Hartlepool Cals 1
3 - 3
North Shields 2

Club Development League - South

15:00
Wilton 2
3 - 5
Marton Furness 6

Saturday 26 October 2013

Premier Division

TBC
Durham Univ 4
1 - 4
Durham City 1
TBC
Jesmond PC 1
2 - 2
Newcastle Univ 2
TBC
Newcastle Univ 3
2 - 0
Stokesley 1
13:30
Stockton 2
2 - 1
Morpeth 1
TBC
Sunderland Broom 1
2 - 5
North Shields 1
TBC
Wilton 1
1 - 3
Durham Univ 3

Intermediate League 1

TBC
Billingham 1
0 - 8
Newcastle Medics 1
TBC
Durham City 2
2 - 2
Newcastle Univ 4
TBC
Gateshead 2
1 - 4
Whitley Bay & Tynemouth 2
TBC
Hild Bede 1
2 - 2
Hartlepool Cals 1
13:30
Morpeth 2
2 - 2
Stockton 3
12:00
North Shields 2
2 - 6
Marton Furness 2

Intermediate League 2

TBC
Gateshead 3
2 - 1
Durham City 3
12:00
Marton Furness 3
2 - 5
Tynedale 1
12:00
Morpeth 3
3 - 6
Redcar 1
TBC
Newcastle Medics 2
2 - 5
Richmond 2
15:00
Stockton 4
3 - 0
Sunderland Broom 2
15:00
Stokesley 2
1 - 7
Darlington 1

Club Development League - South

TBC
Hartlepool Caledonians 2
4 - 1
Redcar 2
15:00
Marton Furness 4
3 - 0
Marton Furness 6

Club Development League - North

13:00
Durham City 4
7 - 1
Morpeth 4
TBC
Gateshead 4
2 - 3
Jesmond PC 2
TBC
Newcastle 1
2 - 1
Whitley Bay & Tynemouth 3

Sunday 20 October 2013

Intermediate League 1

TBC
Hild Bede 1
2 - 0
Newcastle Univ 4

Intermediate League 2

13:30
Richmond 2
1 - 4
Stockton 4

U18 Junior Development League

11:00
Durham City
1 - 5
Stockton
TBC
Gateshead
0 - 3
Stokesley
12:00
Marton Furness
4 - 2
Durham City
13:00
Stockton
5 - 1
Marton Furness
TBC
Stokesley
0 - 2
Wilton
TBC
Wilton
3 - 0
Gateshead

Saturday 19 October 2013

Premier Division

TBC
Durham City 1
3 - 3
Newcastle Univ 3
12:00
Durham Univ 3
8 - 3
Stockton 2
13:30
Morpeth 1
2 - 1
Jesmond PC 1
TBC
Newcastle Univ 2
7 - 0
Wilton 1
TBC
North Shields 1
3 - 0
Durham Univ 4
TBC
Stokesley 1
1 - 1
Sunderland Broom 1

Intermediate League 1

13:45
Hartlepool Cals 1
2 - 2
Morpeth 2
13:30
Marton Furness 2
5 - 5
Durham City 2
TBC
Newcastle Medics 1
4 - 1
North Shields 2
TBC
Newcastle Univ 4
4 - 1
Billingham 1
12:00
Stockton 3
2 - 2
Gateshead 2
Att. 3
Whitley Bay & Tynemouth 2
2 - 1
Hild Bede 1

Intermediate League 2

12:30
Darlington 1
4 - 0
Morpeth 3
12:00
Durham City 3
4 - 2
Marton Furness 3
14:15
Redcar 1
2 - 3
Stockton 4
TBC
Richmond 2
3 - 2
Gateshead 3
TBC
Sunderland Broom 2
2 - 0
Stokesley 2
TBC
Tynedale 1
11 - 1
Newcastle Medics 2

Club Development League - South

12:00
Marton Furness 6
0 - 5
Redcar 2
TBC
Norton
5 - 2
Richmond 3

Sunday 13 October 2013

Premier Division

TBC
Durham Univ 4
3 - 2
Newcastle Univ 2
TBC
Newcastle Univ 3
0 - 6
Durham Univ 3

Saturday 12 October 2013

Premier Division

13:30
Durham Univ 4
2 - 0
Morpeth 1
TBC
Jesmond PC 1
1 - 4
Durham City 1
TBC
Newcastle Univ 3
1 - 4
North Shields 1
13:30
Stockton 2
1 - 3
Newcastle Univ 2
TBC
Sunderland Broom 1
1 - 5
Durham Univ 3
TBC
Wilton 1
1 - 1
Stokesley 1

Intermediate League 1

14:00
Billingham 1
1 - 11
Marton Furness 2
TBC
Durham City 2
2 - 0
Hartlepool Cals 1
TBC
Gateshead 2
2 - 4
Newcastle Medics 1
12:00
Hild Bede 1
3 - 1
Stockton 3
12:00
Morpeth 2
5 - 0
Newcastle Univ 4
TBC
North Shields 2
1 - 2
Whitley Bay & Tynemouth 2

Intermediate League 2

TBC
Gateshead 3
0 - 3
Sunderland Broom 2
12:00
Marton Furness 3
2 - 2
Richmond 2
13:30
Morpeth 3
0 - 7
Tynedale 1
TBC
Newcastle Medics 2
2 - 5
Redcar 1
15:00
Stockton 4
2 - 4
Darlington 1
TBC
Stokesley 2
0 - 1
Durham City 3

Club Development League - South

TBC
Hartlepool Caledonians 2
4 - 2
Stockton 5
15:00
Marton Furness 4
1 - 1
Wilton 2
10:30
Marton Furness 6
1 - 4
Marton Furness 5
TBC
Redcar 2
2 - 1
Norton

Club Development League - North

TBC
Durham City 4
3 - 0
Gateshead 4
12:00
Newcastle 1
10 - 0
Morpeth 4
TBC
Tynedale 2
0 - 2
North Shields 3
TBC
Whitley Bay & Tynemouth 3
3 - 0
Durham/Sunderland 1

Sunday 6 October 2013

Intermediate League 1

TBC
Newcastle Medics 1
3 - 2
Newcastle Univ 4

Intermediate League 2

TBC
Gateshead 3
4 - 0
Newcastle Medics 2

U13 Junior Development League

TBC
Durham City A
0 - 1
Redcar
TBC
Gateshead
3 - 1
Durham City B
TBC
Hartlepool Caledonians
0 - 6
Marton Furness B
13:00
Marton Furness A
0 - 4
Gateshead
11:00
Marton Furness A
1 - 4
Stockton B
TBC
Marton Furness B
0 - 3
Stockton C
TBC
Norton
1 - 1
Stockton D
TBC
Norton
2 - 2
Whitley Bay & Tynemouth
TBC
Redcar
0 - 2
Stockton A
TBC
Stokesley
1 - 1
Marton Furness B
TBC
Whitley Bay & Tynemouth
2 - 3
Stockton D

Saturday 5 October 2013

Premier Division

TBC
Durham City 1
6 - 0
Stockton 2
12:00
Morpeth 1
4 - 0
Newcastle Univ 3
TBC
Newcastle Univ 2
6 - 1
Sunderland Broom 1
TBC
North Shields 1
6 - 1
Wilton 1
TBC
Stokesley 1
4 - 1
Jesmond PC 1

Intermediate League 1

TBC
Hartlepool Cals 1
0 - 8
Gateshead 2
13:30
Marton Furness 2
1 - 2
Morpeth 2
TBC
Newcastle Univ 4
3 - 1
North Shields 2
12:00
Stockton 3
3 - 2
Durham City 2
TBC
Whitley Bay & Tynemouth 2
15 - 2
Billingham 1

Intermediate League 2

14:00
Darlington 1
2 - 2
Newcastle Medics 2
TBC
Durham City 3
2 - 2
Stockton 4
TBC
Redcar 1
6 - 2
Stokesley 2
TBC
Richmond 2
3 - 1
Morpeth 3
13:30
Sunderland Broom 2
0 - 9
Marton Furness 3
TBC
Tynedale 1
1 - 4
Gateshead 3

Club Development League - South

12:00
Marton Furness 5
4 - 1
Hartlepool Caledonians 2
13:30
Norton
1 - 1
Marton Furness 6
15:00
Stockton 5
1 - 2
Richmond 3
TBC
Wilton 2
3 - 3
Redcar 2

Club Development League - North

TBC
Gateshead 4
0 - 5
Newcastle 1
TBC
Jesmond PC 2
2 - 5
Whitley Bay & Tynemouth 3
TBC
North Shields 3
3 - 3
Durham City 4

Latest news

November Newsletter
General November Newsletter

Information Newsletter, this is also available in the download section

Fixture Re-Organisation
General Fixture Re-Organisation

Earlier this week I was informed that Norton were dropping their Premier league team leaving only their side in CDLS.

Results Reporting
General Results Reporting

Effort required from all clubs to improve speed at which results are reported

North East Hockey League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe