Results

Saturday 28 September 2013

Premier Division

TBC
Jesmond PC 1
2 - 6
North Shields 1
TBC
Newcastle Univ 2
3 - 2
Newcastle Univ 3
13:30
Stockton 2
2 - 4
Stokesley 1
TBC
Sunderland Broom 1
1 - 2
Durham City 1
13:30
Wilton 1
0 - 5
Morpeth 1

Intermediate League 1

TBC
Billingham 1
1 - 3
Hartlepool Cals 1
TBC
Durham City 2
2 - 3
Newcastle Medics 1
13:30
Gateshead 2
4 - 2
Marton Furness 2
TBC
Morpeth 2
0 - 4
Whitley Bay & Tynemouth 2
11:00
North Shields 2
4 - 2
Stockton 3

Intermediate League 2

12:30
Darlington 1
6 - 0
Gateshead 3
12:00
Marton Furness 3
1 - 1
Redcar 1
TBC
Morpeth 3
1 - 0
Sunderland Broom 2
14:30
Newcastle Medics 2
1 - 3
Durham City 3
15:00
Stockton 4
1 - 4
Tynedale 1
TBC
Stokesley 2
2 - 2
Richmond 2

Club Development League - South

TBC
Hartlepool Caledonians 2
0 - 2
Norton
15:00
Marton Furness 4
3 - 3
Redcar 2
15:00
Richmond 3
1 - 0
Marton Furness 5

Club Development League - North

TBC
Durham City 4
6 - 1
Durham/Sunderland 1
TBC
Gateshead 4
1 - 3
North Shields 3
TBC
Tynedale 2
3 - 2
Jesmond PC 2
14:00
Whitley Bay & Tynemouth 3
12 - 1
Morpeth 4

Sunday 22 September 2013

U18 Junior Development League

TBC
Durham City
0 - 7
Gateshead
TBC
Hartlepool Caledonians
5 - 1
Wilton
TBC
Stockton
9 - 0
Hartlepool Caledonians
TBC
Stokesley
0 - 3
Marton Furness
TBC
Wilton
0 - 16
Stockton

Saturday 21 September 2013

Premier Division

TBC
Durham City 1
3 - 0
Wilton 1
TBC
Morpeth 1
7 - 3
Sunderland Broom 1
11:00
North Shields 1
9 - 1
Stockton 2

Intermediate League 1

TBC
Gateshead 2
4 - 0
Morpeth 2
12:00
Stockton 3
3 - 1
Billingham 1
TBC
Whitley Bay & Tynemouth 2
0 - 1
Durham City 2

Intermediate League 2

12:30
Darlington 1
2 - 2
Marton Furness 3
TBC
Durham City 3
2 - 5
Morpeth 3
TBC
Sunderland Broom 2
0 - 3
Redcar 1
TBC
Tynedale 1
1 - 0
Stokesley 2

Club Development League - South

15:00
Stockton 5
1 - 8
Marton Furness 4
TBC
Wilton 2
10 - 1
Hartlepool Caledonians 2

Club Development League - North

TBC
Durham/Sunderland 1
2 - 6
Gateshead 4
TBC
Jesmond PC 2
1 - 0
Durham City 4
TBC
North Shields 3
9 - 1
Newcastle 1

Sunday 8 September 2013

U13 Junior Development League

TBC
Durham City A
3 - 0
Gateshead
TBC
Durham City B
0 - 3
Norton
12:00
Hartlepool Caledonians
0 - 4
Marton Furness A
TBC
Hartlepool Caledonians
0 - 7
Whitley Bay & Tynemouth
12:30
Marton Furness A
5 - 1
Redcar
11:00
Marton Furness A
0 - 4
Whitley Bay & Tynemouth
TBC
Norton
3 - 0
Stockton A
TBC
Redcar
2 - 0
Hartlepool Caledonians
TBC
Stockton A
0 - 3
Durham City B
TBC
Stockton B
2 - 1
Stokesley
TBC
Stockton C
0 - 3
Durham City A
TBC
Stockton D
0 - 6
Stockton B
TBC
Stockton D
2 - 1
Stokesley
TBC
Whitley Bay & Tynemouth
4 - 0
Redcar

Latest news

November Newsletter
General November Newsletter

Information Newsletter, this is also available in the download section

Fixture Re-Organisation
General Fixture Re-Organisation

Earlier this week I was informed that Norton were dropping their Premier league team leaving only their side in CDLS.

Results Reporting
General Results Reporting

Effort required from all clubs to improve speed at which results are reported

North East Hockey League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe