Form guide

Premier Division table

# Team
1. Durham City 1
L
L
D
W
L
L
2. Durham Univ 3
W
L
W
W
W
L
3. Durham Univ 4
L
W
L
L
W
L
4. Jesmond PC 1
L
W
W
W
L
W
5. Morpeth 1
W
L
D
L
L
W
6. Newcastle Univ 2
L
W
W
W
L
W
7. Newcastle Univ 3
L
W
L
L
L
D
8. North Shields 1
W
W
W
W
L
W
9. Stockton 2
L
L
W
W
L
W
10. Stokesley 1
W
W
W
W
D
D
11. Sunderland Broom 1
L
W
L
W
D
W
12. Wilton 1
L
W
L
W
L
L

Intermediate League 1 table

# Team
1. Billingham 1
L
L
W
L
W
W
2. Durham City 2
L
L
L
L
L
L
3. Gateshead 2
W
L
W
D
L
W
4. Hartlepool Cals 1
W
W
L
W
L
L
5. Hild Bede 1
L
W
L
D
W
D
6. Marton Furness 2
W
L
L
L
W
L
7. Morpeth 2
L
W
L
L
L
W
8. Newcastle Medics 1
W
W
L
L
W
W
9. Newcastle Univ 4
W
L
L
L
W
W
10. North Shields 2
L
W
W
L
W
L
11. Stockton 3
W
W
W
D
L
W
12. Whitley Bay & Tynemouth 2
W
W
L
W
L
W

Intermediate League 2 table

# Team
1. Darlington 1
W
W
L
W
D
W
2. Durham City 3
W
L
W
W
L
D
3. Gateshead 3
L
W
L
W
W
D
4. Marton Furness 3
W
W
W
W
W
W
5. Morpeth 3
L
W
W
W
D
L
6. Newcastle Medics 2
W
W
W
L
D
D
7. Redcar 1
W
L
W
W
L
W
8. Richmond 2
W
W
L
W
W
D
9. Stockton 4
L
W
W
W
L
W
10. Stokesley 2
W
W
W
W
W
W
11. Sunderland Broom 2
L
W
L
L
D
W
12. Tynedale 1
L
W
L
W
D
W

Club Development League - South table

# Team
1. Hartlepool Caledonians 2
W
L
W
W
L
L
2. Marton Furness 4
W
L
W
W
L
W
3. Marton Furness 5
W
W
W
W
L
W
4. Marton Furness 6
L
D
L
W
W
L
5. Norton
D
L
W
D
L
L
6. Redcar 2
W
D
L
W
D
W
7. Richmond 3
W
W
W
W
L
W
8. Stockton 5
W
L
W
W
L
L
9. Wilton 2
D
L
L
L
L
W

Club Development League - North table

# Team
1. Durham City 4
D
L
W
L
W
W
2. Durham/Sunderland 1
L
W
L
L
L
L
3. Gateshead 4
W
W
L
W
D
W
4. Jesmond PC 2
W
W
L
L
W
L
5. Morpeth 4
L
D
W
W
D
L
6. Newcastle 1
L
W
W
L
L
L
7. North Shields 3
L
L
W
W
L
L
8. Tynedale 2
W
W
W
L
L
L
9. Whitley Bay & Tynemouth 3
W
W
W
L
L
D

U13 Junior Development League table

# Team
1. Durham City A
W
L
W
L
2. Durham City B
W
L
L
3. Gateshead
W
W
W
W
W
4. Hartlepool Caledonians
L
W
L
L
W
5. Marton Furness A
D
L
L
L
L
6. Marton Furness B
W
D
L
L
7. Marton Furness C
L
D
L
8. Norton
W
L
L
D
W
L
9. Redcar
L
W
L
L
W
L
10. Stockton A
W
L
L
L
L
W
11. Stockton B
L
L
L
L
W
L
12. Stockton C
L
D
W
L
L
13. Stockton D
L
W
W
W
L
14. Stokesley
L
D
W
15. Whitley Bay & Tynemouth
L
L
L
L
L
L

U18 Junior Development League table

# Team
1. Durham City
W
L
W
L
2. Gateshead
L
L
L
W
L
3. Hartlepool Caledonians
L
W
W
W
4. Marton Furness
W
W
L
W
W
L
5. Stockton
W
L
W
L
6. Stokesley
L
L
L
7. Wilton
W
W
W
L
L
W

Latest news

November Newsletter
General November Newsletter

Information Newsletter, this is also available in the download section

Fixture Re-Organisation
General Fixture Re-Organisation

Earlier this week I was informed that Norton were dropping their Premier league team leaving only their side in CDLS.

Results Reporting
General Results Reporting

Effort required from all clubs to improve speed at which results are reported

John Dobison
General John Dobison

Announcement from Durham City

JDC Information 2013/14
General JDC Information 2013/14

Please see attached JDC information for 2013 and the nomination form for any players you wish to put forward this year

England to take on the Netherlands in Wakefield
General England to take on the Netherlands in Wakefield

England will lock swords with Olympic silver medallists the Netherlands on home soil as preparation for the EuroHockey Championships in Belgium in August

North East Hockey League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe